Competition Results

Competition Date Round
May
Sue Bunt Best net Thu, 26 May 22 3
Putting 9H Thu, 26 May 22 4
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 25 May 22 1
Christmas Stableford Wed, 25 May 22 21
Putting 9H Tue, 24 May 22 4
CLUB CHAMP MATCH OR STABLEFORD Tue, 24 May 22 4
Sue Bunt Best net Tue, 24 May 22 3
CLUB CHAMP MATCH OR STABLEFORD Sat, 21 May 22 4
Sue Bunt Best net Sat, 21 May 22 3
Medal Sat, 21 May 22 1
2022 Speights Ale House Shhotout Sat, 21 May 22 4
Putting 9H Sat, 21 May 22 4
Joan Burtenshaw Trophy Stableford 9H Thu, 19 May 22 4
CLUB CHAMP MATCH OR STABLEFORD Wed, 18 May 22 3
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 18 May 22 1
Christmas Stableford Wed, 18 May 22 20
CLUB CHAMP MATCH OR STABLEFORD Tue, 17 May 22 2
Joan Burtenshaw Trophy Stableford 9H Tue, 17 May 22 4
Joan Burtenshaw Trophy Stableford 9H Sat, 14 May 22 4
Stableford Sat, 14 May 22 1
CLUB CHAMP MATCH OR STABLEFORD Sat, 14 May 22 2
Timaru 9 hole tournament Thu, 12 May 22 1
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 11 May 22 1
Christmas Stableford Wed, 11 May 22 19
CLUB CHAMP MATCH OR STABLEFORD Tue, 10 May 22 1
Medal Sat, 7 May 22 1
CLUB CHAMP MATCH OR STABLEFORD Sat, 7 May 22 1
KERR CUP Fri, 6 May 22 1
Eclectic 9H Thu, 5 May 22 1
Christmas Stableford Wed, 4 May 22 18
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 4 May 22 1
STABLEFORD/NANCEY LATIMER TROPHY Tue, 3 May 22 3
Eclectic 9H Tue, 3 May 22 1
April
Eclectic 9H Sat, 30 Apr 22 1
STABLEFORD/NANCEY LATIMER TROPHY Sat, 30 Apr 22 3
International Stableford Sat, 30 Apr 22 1
Putting 9H Thu, 28 Apr 22 3
Christmas Stableford Wed, 27 Apr 22 17
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 27 Apr 22 1
PUTTING Tue, 26 Apr 22 1
Putting 9H Tue, 26 Apr 22 3
Medal Sat, 23 Apr 22 1
PUTTING Sat, 23 Apr 22 1
Putting 9H Sat, 23 Apr 22 3
Joan Burtenshaw Trophy Stableford 9H Thu, 21 Apr 22 3
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 20 Apr 22 1
Christmas Stableford Wed, 20 Apr 22 16
STABLEFORD Tue, 19 Apr 22 1
Joan Burtenshaw Trophy Stableford 9H Tue, 19 Apr 22 3
Joan Burtenshaw Trophy Stableford 9H Sat, 16 Apr 22 3
Easter Stableford Sat, 16 Apr 22 1
BRENDA GREENALL / JILL SHORE BREMFORD SALVER /GRANT CUP Thu, 14 Apr 22 3
LGU 9H Thu, 14 Apr 22 3
LGU Thu, 14 Apr 22 3
TLGC TROPHY/HONDA TROPHY 9H Thu, 14 Apr 22 3
Christmas Stableford Wed, 13 Apr 22 15
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 13 Apr 22 1
LGU Tue, 12 Apr 22 3
BRENDA GREENALL / JILL SHORE BREMFORD SALVER /GRANT CUP Tue, 12 Apr 22 3
TLGC TROPHY/HONDA TROPHY 9H Tue, 12 Apr 22 3
LGU 9H Tue, 12 Apr 22 3
LGU 9H Sat, 9 Apr 22 3
TLGC TROPHY/HONDA TROPHY 9H Sat, 9 Apr 22 3
LGU Sat, 9 Apr 22 3
Par Sat, 9 Apr 22 1
BRENDA GREENALL / JILL SHORE BREMFORD SALVER /GRANT CUP Sat, 9 Apr 22 3
Par 9H Thu, 7 Apr 22 1
Christmas Stableford Wed, 6 Apr 22 14
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 6 Apr 22 1
Par 9H Tue, 5 Apr 22 1
PAR Tue, 5 Apr 22 2
PAR Sat, 2 Apr 22 2
Par 9H Sat, 2 Apr 22 1
Medal Sat, 2 Apr 22 1
Club Champs Qualifying 2022 Sat, 2 Apr 22 3
March
Joan Burtenshaw Trophy Stableford 9H Thu, 31 Mar 22 2
Bristol Cup Foursomes Wed, 30 Mar 22 1
Bristol Cup Singles Wed, 30 Mar 22 1
STABLEFORD/NANCEY LATIMER TROPHY Tue, 29 Mar 22 2
Joan Burtenshaw Trophy Stableford 9H Tue, 29 Mar 22 2
SIXES Mon, 28 Mar 22 10
Medal Sat, 26 Mar 22 1
STABLEFORD/NANCEY LATIMER TROPHY Sat, 26 Mar 22 2
Joan Burtenshaw Trophy Stableford 9H Sat, 26 Mar 22 2
2022 Speights Ale House Shhotout Sat, 26 Mar 22 3
LGU 9H Thu, 24 Mar 22 2
Sue Bunt Best net Thu, 24 Mar 22 2
BRENDA GREENALL / JILL SHORE BREMFORD SALVER /GRANT CUP Thu, 24 Mar 22 2
LGU Thu, 24 Mar 22 2
TLGC TROPHY/HONDA TROPHY 9H Thu, 24 Mar 22 2
LGU Wed, 23 Mar 22 2
Christmas Stableford Wed, 23 Mar 22 12
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 23 Mar 22 1
BRENDA GREENALL / JILL SHORE BREMFORD SALVER /GRANT CUP Wed, 23 Mar 22 2
LGU 9H Tue, 22 Mar 22 2
Sue Bunt Best net Tue, 22 Mar 22 2
LGU Tue, 22 Mar 22 2
TLGC TROPHY/HONDA TROPHY 9H Tue, 22 Mar 22 2
BRENDA GREENALL / JILL SHORE BREMFORD SALVER /GRANT CUP Tue, 22 Mar 22 2
SIXES Mon, 21 Mar 22 9
Irish Stableford Sat, 19 Mar 22 1
LGU Sat, 19 Mar 22 2
TLGC TROPHY/HONDA TROPHY 9H Sat, 19 Mar 22 2
BRENDA GREENALL / JILL SHORE BREMFORD SALVER /GRANT CUP Sat, 19 Mar 22 2
Sue Bunt Best net Sat, 19 Mar 22 2
LGU 9H Sat, 19 Mar 22 2
Sue Bunt Best net Thu, 17 Mar 22 1
Putting 9H Thu, 17 Mar 22 2
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 16 Mar 22 1
Christmas Stableford Wed, 16 Mar 22 11
Putting 9H Tue, 15 Mar 22 2
Nancy MCcormack Foresomes Tue, 15 Mar 22 1
Sue Bunt Best net Tue, 15 Mar 22 1
SIXES Mon, 14 Mar 22 8
SUNDAY GOLF AND MEAL Sun, 13 Mar 22 1
Putting 9H Sat, 12 Mar 22 2
Nancy MCcormack Foresomes Sat, 12 Mar 22 1
Medal Sat, 12 Mar 22 1
Sue Bunt Best net Sat, 12 Mar 22 1
2022 Speights Ale House Shhotout Sat, 12 Mar 22 2
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 9 Mar 22 1
Christmas Stableford Wed, 9 Mar 22 10
STABLEFORD/NANCEY LATIMER TROPHY Tue, 8 Mar 22 1
SIXES Mon, 7 Mar 22 7
STABLEFORD/NANCEY LATIMER TROPHY Sat, 5 Mar 22 1
net medal Sat, 5 Mar 22 1
Wednesday Stableford Wed, 2 Mar 22 1
Christmas Stableford Wed, 2 Mar 22 9
CORING Tue, 1 Mar 22 1
February
SIXES Mon, 28 Feb 22 6
Stableford Sat, 26 Feb 22 1
NANCY MC CORMICK FORESOME Sat, 26 Feb 22 1
Medal Sat, 26 Feb 22 1
Club Champs Qualifying 2022 Sat, 26 Feb 22 2